Will Index

Lewis County New York

Contributed by: Kim

Volume C (1840-1847)

Augur Horatio Allen
Aslkeer(?) Richard

Bescks Richard
Bush Henry
Brain___d Sevier
Boshart Garrett
Buell Bela

Cussy Makitabb(?)
Cats___bey Joker
Campbell Thomas
Clobridge Christopher
Canfield Norton

Dewey Royal D.
Deuce David
Dimick Joseph
Day Lewis Davis Michael Dimick Lewis Jr.

Focter Giles

Gilbret Benjamin

Huegh L. Asakel(?)
Hills Allen
Hammond Benjamin
Hiram Walter C.
Harmon Oliver

Kent Samuel

Miller Amos
Mickel Andrew
Miller James
Miller Jocl(?)
Marsilla Alexander
Mulkins Albert

Nickols James L.

Peck Dexter

Roberts Robert
Rogers Isaac
Reed Thaxter
Ramey Timothy

Snell Jacob P(?)
Slog___ John
Sipes Thomas
Skaler William D
Stur(?) Jokuer(?)
Scvac Rhamsin Battis
Stoddenel(?) George A
Stevens Joseph

Thrall Nathaniel
Topping William
Talcott Jesse
Thrall Nathaniel
Talcott Daniel

Wright Stephen S
Waters David
Woolworth Justus
Wells Arnold
Wood Alva
Wood Nathaniel
Wilbur Betsey
Wells Arnold
Woolworth Justus
Williams Barth

Volume D 1847-1862

Adams Melas
Adams Thomas J
Armstrong James
Arthur Bradford
Alford Duane D
Allen Williams
Austin Hosea

Bailey Samuel
Blodget Jesse
Bush Francis L
Bush John
Bosworth Eliza
Brower Harman I
Bush Walter A
Babcock Christopher
Boynton Joseph
Burns Patrick
Bass Samuel
Berry Michael
Buell Rowland
Bostwick D W
Brooks Alfred
Bristol John
Barnum Albert
Brixtan M____za I
Bush Haralin N(?)
Bradway Wm

Carter Elizabeth
Calkins Daniel
Collins Jonathan
Cumings Morgan S
Cone Oliver
Carter Zeboim
Coe Brainard
Crofoot James Jr
Clinton Isaac
Collins Ela
Collins Solden
Carpenter Timothy
Clark Samuel
Clark Permelia P
Clemens Jacob
Cole Gilbert
Collins Henry D(?)
Cookman Wm
Cook Nathan

Douglas Daniel
Day Alfred
Douglass Phebe
Durrin Noah
Doig Andrew
Dimick Jacob
Douglass Israel
Davenport Charles
Douglass Laura A
Dreyden George
Davis Nathan
Davis Sally
Doomick(?) William
Dobbin Samuel
Davis Amos

Edwards Ariel
Easton Anna
Evans Ellis
Edwards Charles L
Easton Giles
Evans Even E
Ebblie Jacob

Friant John F
Fenton Aaron
Fairchild Liberty
Foster Aaron
Foster Sylvester
Fox Silas A

Gould John J
Gowdy Bial
Gilboy John
Griffis Davcid
Gutenhunst Jacob
Goulet John

Hovey Alpha
Hall Jonathan
Hills Jesse
Hubbard Timothy
Humphrey Levi
Hammond Harrison C
Haton John B
Horr Marcus L
Higby Amos
Hunt Levi
Hunt Asa S
Higby Florinda
Hathaway Isaac B
Hill Sarah
Houdlor(?) Lymon
Hall Alijah
Hathaway John W

Jackson George
Johnson Edward
Johnson Edward

Kimball Reuel
Kisner William
Knight Israel
Kilborn Rhoda
Kichly Jacob Joseph
Knapp Jared
Kent Henry
Kitts Alanson
Klein Sabastion

Lyman Enoch
Loniss Jacob
Levis Richard

Miner Samuel
Miller Aaron
Miller David
Miller Elias
Myer Bumgraset
Millard London M W
Miller Rhoda
Mason Mary
Merriaw(?) Daniel D
Minton Martin
Main Peter

Noyes Almon M
Nerbergull(?) John C

Obits John

Perkins Abraham
Poul John George
Parsons Aaron
Plank Henry
Pickert David
Peebles Samuel S

Rogers Eli
Rohr Joseph
Rowson William
Rathbun Nicholas
Roberts Merit M
Rogers James
Rogers Johnson
Rees William

Salmon Martin
Searl Bildad
Shaw Robert
Sand Johannes
Shumway David
Stimson Joseph
Strickland Chandler
Smith Rounsville
Salmon James D
Shepard Justin J
Sherman Philip
Scovils Hezekiah
Smith Sanuel N
Stevens Vclarissa
Silvermail Johnson
Smith Jane
Stephens Chas
Sheell(?) Mary
Sherwood Thos
Shumway Chester
Springsteen James

Thomas Shubael(?)
Talcott Parsons
Talcott Johnson
Townsend Jesse
Thornton Phillip A
Talcott Francis H
Townsend Thomas
Towsley Eli

VanVechten Gilbert
Vosburgh Henry
Vickere Moses

Wilcox Junr Roswell
Way Russell
Wilson Joseph
Wilson George
Wilcox Roswell
Wilson Nelson
Woolworth Thaddeus
Wilcox Elisha
Waters Moses
Wetmore Isaac
Whiting John C
Williams Elisha C
Wakefield Peter
Willard Johnson
Wilkinson George
Wood _____
Wilkinson Betsey
Woolworth Edwards
Wilkinson John

Yeomans Lomera

Zotelle Lewis
Ziegler Charles

Names extracted from Lewis County Wills & Testaments v. C-D (SLC film #900782), as appears in index.