NY Richmond Plate Staten Island, Richmond County, NY Genealogical Resources US Genweb Project New York Gen Web

Bible Records
Books/Lookups
Cemeteries
Census/Directories
Churches
FHL Holdings
Forums
Genealogies
History and geography
Immigration
Legal records
Message Boards
Military
Newspapers
Obituaries
Organizations
Photo tour
Sailor's Snug Harbor
Schools
Search
Site Info
Site map
Slaves
Surnames
Vitals Info: B, M, D

Asbury Cemetery Burials A-C

Thanks to William Romer for transcribing!

Surnames A-C | D | E-J | K-M | N-R | S-Z | Asbury Intro

Asbury Cemetery Richmond Avenue, A Surnames
NameYear of DeathMarkerRef. LocationNotes
SectionRowPlotGrave
Aheran (Ahearn),Michael F.1943UnmarkedSeamen63
AlstorElizabeth F. (Wood)1863151
AndersonAlbert1944UnmarkedSeamen90
AndersonAnders1943UnmarkedSeamen68
AndersonCarl1938Unmarked31
AndersonCornelia E.18643516
AndersonGertrude1941Unmarked312
AndersonPhebe A.18703506
AndersonTheodore A.1864351
AnsleyAndrew O.1843130
AnsleyAndrew Sen.18691333
AnsleyCatherine18421303
AnsleyCharles D.18521313
AnsleyElizabeth18411353
AnsleyEvie18711373
AnsleyJ.W. (M.D.)18411483
AnsleyJohn B.18501323
AnsleyMargaret18951493
AnsleyMary18551463
AnsleyOzias Capt.18271473
AnsleyOzias Sen.18281343
ArnoldFrancis A. (Du Bois)1849231
AugerGeorge1944UnmarkedSeamenGrave94
AustinElizabeth F. (Wood)186239185
AustinWilliam B.184239085
AustinWilliam B.185439285

Asbury Cemetery Richmond Avenue, B Surnames
NameYear of DeathMarkerRef. LocationNotes
SectionRowPlotGrave
BajarsnasonJon1944Unmarked217
BarkalowMary B.18663353
BarklowMary18703355
BealeA.W.1946Unmarked42
BeasleyCatherine1917812
BeasleyElizabeth A.1918822
BeasleyJames P.1924812
BeasleyJohn1929822
BedellAbraham W.18601843
BedellAda May1882381
BedellAnsley18641833
BedellAsenath Christopher1902411
BedellElizabeth Post18941823
BedellJohn M.1853401853
BedellJoseph C.1884391
BedellMamie1871371
BedellMary A.18881863
BedellRachael E. Haughwout1923331
BedellSophia18471853
BellCharles F.1943UnmarkedSeamenGrave75
BergerFredolin1919586
BergerFredolin Jr.18985879B2
BergerTheresa1920586
BerglundCarl1944UnmarkedSeamenGrave83
BernardesFred1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave2
BeyerCharles E. Sr.19273406
BeyerJohn E.19193386
BeyerMary E.18883396
BlakeEdward18651913
BlakeHoward18501923
BlakeJohn W. Capt.18522614
BlakeMary A.18961903
BlakeTabitha18611643
BlakeWilliam B.19015209A4
BlauveltBessie D.????4329A1
BlauveltGeorge W.19304329A1
BlauveltHarry P.19694329A1
BlauveltJennie A.19584329A1
BoedoLuis19445989B3
BoidaLouis1944UnmarkedSeamenGrave89
BortelWade A., Major, US Army1947?MilitaryLot 3? Lot 8?
BoschenGustav1944321
Boschen311
BottonPaul1944UnmarkedSeamenGrave106
BoudreauAlfred1954Unmarked410
BoudreauMajorie1953Unmarked4[illegible]
BraistedAlice M.19394999A3
BraistedDavid S.18692193
BraistedSarah A.18642183
BraistedSimpson19324999A3Lot 2A
BrinkerhoffAnnie18784459A2
BrinkerhoffJennie A.18734459A2
BrinkerhoffT.18964459A1
BrownAnnie A.18854689A2
BrownEdgar N.19364729A2
BrownGeorge19284739A2
BrownMary C.19504749A2
BunburgJoseph C.1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave37
BurbankCharles H.18455719B2
BurgerEmma Siebenheller19104829A2
BurnsideOline1967Unmarked310
BushDavid S.18332394
BushGarret18312384

Asbury Cemetery Richmond Avenue, C Surnames
NameYear of DeathMarkerRef. LocationNotes
SectionRowPlotGrave
CamposEmilio1945UnmarkedSeamenGrave118
CapmanWilliam George1943UnmarkedSeamenGrave76
CarlsonJohn F.1944UnmarkedSeamenGrave103
CarterInfant children of John C. and ElizabethJuly 1832 and 4 Oct 18353064
CasinoRalph1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave31
ChappellCatherine A.18542364
ChappellElizabethinfant2364
CharkowiczJohn1940Unmarked210
Charles????752
ChristensenThomas1943Unmarked319
ChristopherAbraham W.18885629B1
ChristopherAsenath1902411
ChristopherCatherine J. Martineau1902511
ChristopherCornelius18463124
ChristopherJohn W.1878421
ChristopherJoseph1898501
ChristopherJoseph C.1872492
ChristopherSarah18483134
ClaudeJoseph1941UnmarkedSeamenGrave13
ClearyMarvin1945UnmarkedSeamenGrave117
CluteWilliam1968522; Military9A4
ColbyCharles Martin1938485; Military?A2
ColbyErnest1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave38
CongerMary Jane1868352
ConlyJoseph1889348
CooperHester1854311
CooperJohn1843310
CorsonAgnes Cough [Couch?]1967Lot # 193 Possible erected after last burial
CorsonHenry Day "Harry"1936Lot # 193 Possible erected after last burial
CorsonHiram J.1889420813
CorsonL.A.????1523
CorsonLenah B.1883419813
CorsonLetitia A.18791543
CorsonLucy Geigel1959Lot 193 Not in McKimm
CorsonM. Louise Foster1897415812
CorsonMary18561513
CorsonTunis18631533
CorsonVirginia1865418813
CorsonWalter C.1974Military
CraneCharlotte1874412811
CraneIcabod B., Col.1857412811
CraneWilliam M.1880412811
CransJohn A.19035079A3
CransJuliette Latourette19035069A3
CransMinnie Mae19045089A4
CransSarah A.18705049A3
CransWilliam V.19015059A3
CrocheronAbraham18421233
CrocheronAbraham18461083
CrocheronAbraham18911273
CrocheronAnn Eliza18801073
CrocheronAnn Elizabeth Decker1889488? 438?9A1
CrocheronCatherine18132494
CrocheronCatherine A.18941283
CrocheronCharles Edwin18192504
CrocheronCharles Winfield18651203
CrocheronEdmond18701063
CrocheronEliza Jane18421233
CrocheronFrederick William19081053
CrocheronJames Allen18302484
CrocheronJane18411223
CrocheronJane18631093
CrocheronJane Virginia18511213
CrocheronRoscoe W.18594289A1
CrocheronStephen W.18874389A1
CrombachJack1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave
CruserGitty1805250424
CunninghamFrank1961Unmarked4
CunninghamMary18724879A312

© 1999-2021 Updated on Sunday, 01-Aug-2021 18:36:25 PDT